Expired contract

BE23236 - A deliberative citizens' panel on: An accessible, attractive and affordable vision of delivering Net Zero from a household perspective

Details

Value
GBP 294,047.12
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

This is an award notice and not a call for competition. The Climate Change Committee had a requirement to procure an organisation to convene a citizens panel to discuss and explore what an accessible, attractive and affordable vision of delivering Net Zero looks like from a household perspective. This project was procured via RM6126 Research and Insights DPS using the following filters: Research Methods > Data Collection Method (qual specific) > Deliberative Research

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE23236 - A deliberative citizens' panel on: An accessible, attractive and affordable vision of delivering Net Zero from a household perspective.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.