AHDB Office and window cleaning requirements - AWARD NOTICE
Details
- Buyer
- Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB), Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA)
- Supplier(s)
- Hi-spec F
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 17 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE - AHDB is seeking a single provider for our office and window cleaning requirements for their premises in Coventry, West Midlands. The successful supplier will be expected to provide the equipment required to perform and complete the duties. The scope will be for evening cleaners, this will include key holding for locking the building, which will form part of this contract. Lot 1: NOTICIFICATION OF AWARDED CONTRACT - AHDB is seeking a single provider for our office and window cleaning requirements for their premises in Coventry, West Midlands. The successful<br/>supplier will be expected to provide the equipment required to perform and complete the duties. The scope will be for evening cleaners, this will include key holding for locking the<br/>building, which will form part of this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2024
- Completed: Award published17 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHDB Office and window cleaning requirements - AWARD NOTICE.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to AHDB Office and window cleaning requirements - AWARD NOTICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
