Awarded contract
Agents, Small and Mid-sized Businesses Research 24-26 SR1729172179
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 1,618,386.72
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 18 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HMRC are buying the services of a supplier who specialises in Social Research to conduct 3 annual waves of customers surveys for three HMRC customer groups: Agents, Small and Mid-size businesses (commencing 2024-26).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2024
- Completed: Award published18 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agents, Small and Mid-sized Businesses Research 24-26 SR1729172179.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
BuyersCountValue
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
