710933450 - WG & RAMP - Remote Access Movements Portal (RAMP) and WATERGUARD Applications (WG Apps) Hosting Service Provision
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- ANS GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,614,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 18 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice (for transparency) Call-Off from CCS Framework RM1557.13 G-Cloud 13. 710933450 - WG & RAMP - Remote Access Movements Portal (RAMP) and WATERGUARD Applications (WG Apps) Hosting Service Provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published18 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 710933450 - WG & RAMP - Remote Access Movements Portal (RAMP) and WATERGUARD Applications (WG Apps) Hosting Service Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 882£17.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
