Awarded contract

10600A Design and Construction of HMP Highland

Details

Value
GBP 119,071,302
Topic
Prison building construction work
Published
19 April 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the 2nd stage construction contract for the design and construction of HMP Highland Lot 1: The Design and Construction of HMP Highland is being procured via a mini-competition under Lot 4.2 (Scotland) of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework RM6088: Construction Work and Associated Services (CWAS). This is a 2 stage process and this contract relates to the award of the 2nd stage construction contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45216113 · Prison building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 10600A Design and Construction of HMP Highland.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.