Awarded contract

YPO - 001274 Further Competition for the Provision of End to End Commercial Management Solution (E2E CMS)

Details

Supplier(s)
ATAMIS LTD
Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

YPO is looking to award a Call-Off Contract from NOE.0274 Non-Clinical Systems DPS for the provision of End-to-End Commercial Management Solution (“E2E CMS”), which will be used primarily by the YPO Procurement Function. The aim of the solution is to help streamline processes, enhance planning, support the procurement teams, provide reporting and transparency and ultimately drive business growth. YPO’s expectations are to work collaboratively with the successful Supplier to understand and develop procurement best practices and to enable a fully documented and managed colleague and supplier journey that covers the full end to end procurement activity, including the pre-procurement process, procurement stage, and contract and supplier management. Lot 1: As a leading procurement organisation, YPO wants to implement a comprehensive, End-to-End procurement platform – the Commercial Management Solution. This platform will encompass all key elements of the procurement process, including pre-procurement, tendering and contract management, with a strong emphasis on advanced reporting capabilities. This initiative represents Phase 1 of our project. However, YPO's vision extends beyond this initial phase. In Phase 2, we aim to develop a self-service portal on our website, allowing customers and suppliers to easily bid on frameworks, track progress, and receive excellent support, ensuring a seamless customer experience. Looking ahead to Phase 3, YPO plans to resell this newly implemented solution to its partners and customers, enabling collaboration on a unified platform that will enhance visibility, foster partnerships, and ultimately maximise YPO’s profitability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 February 2025

About the buyer

NHS North Of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212490 · Procurement software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YPO - 001274 Further Competition for the Provision of End to End Commercial Management Solution (E2E CMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YPO - 001274 Further Competition for the Provision of End to End Commercial Management Solution (E2E CMS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.