TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LEARNERS AND TRAINEES (TILT) COURSE
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Training to military instructors who instruct international students. NOTE - This is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice in line with the Govt's Transparency Agenda
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LEARNERS AND TRAINEES (TILT) COURSE.
Related topics
Topics related to TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LEARNERS AND TRAINEES (TILT) COURSE, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
