Awarded contract

Thurso High School - Storm Damage - Roof Covering Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 88,764.54
Topic
Construction work
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

As a result of storm and wind damage to the roof covering over Gym Block No.1, emergency works to the roof were required. Following emergency repairs the remaining roof covering will be stripped and replaced using a new single ply Bauder roofing system. Lot 1: Direct award via Highland Council Contract Standing Orders clause 3.9 (f).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thurso High School - Storm Damage - Roof Covering Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Thurso High School - Storm Damage - Roof Covering Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.