Awarded contract

The Provision of DataCore SANsymphonyV

Details

Value
GBP 318,551.54
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 April 2024

Tender description

UKHSA has invested in a software defined storage solution from DataCore (SANsymphony) to deliver all the storage services for the organisation's systems in Chilton, Colindale and Porton, this ensures consistency across UKHSA sites and enables the organisation to benefit from a single pane of glass for storage systems management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of DataCore SANsymphonyV.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of DataCore SANsymphonyV, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.