Awarded contract

Technical Delivery Partner for 5G Innovation Region Project, North Ayrshire

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Technical support services
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council ("NAC") require a technical delivery partner for the Ayrshire 5G Innovation Region (5GIR) project which has secured 3.8m GBP under the programme. This encompasses supporting use case development at strategic innovation hubs, facilitating internal capacity building and knowledge transfer, establishing a benefits realisation framework, and assessing commercial sustainability. The partner will also coordinate with various stakeholders to integrate 5G technology across sectors like manufacturing, aerospace, and tourism, aligning with Ayrshire's regional economic strategy. The contract start date is 25th March 2024 until 1st September 2024. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council ("NAC") require a technical delivery partner for the Ayrshire 5G Innovation Region (5GIR) project which has secured 3.8m GBP under the programme. This encompasses supporting use case development at strategic innovation hubs, facilitating internal capacity building and knowledge transfer, establishing a benefits realisation framework, and assessing commercial sustainability. The partner will also coordinate with various stakeholders to integrate 5G technology across sectors like manufacturing, aerospace, and tourism, aligning with Ayrshire's regional economic strategy. The contract start date is 25th March 2024 until 1st September 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Technical Delivery Partner for 5G Innovation Region Project, North Ayrshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.