Supported Accommodation for Young People Aged 16 - 21 Years (Including Emergency Accommodation)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Not Awarded
- Value
- GBP 14,186,244
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Supported Accommodation for Young People Aged 16 - 21 Years (Including Emergency Accommodation)\r \r Services are separated into the following lots:\r \r • Lot 1 - Supported Accommodation - Shared or Group Living\r \r • Lot 2 - Supported Accommodation - Solo Living\r \r Tenderers can submit bids for one or both lots on this invitation to tender. \r \r Please refer to the service specification for full details of the required services. \r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published11 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Accommodation for Young People Aged 16 - 21 Years (Including Emergency Accommodation).
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
