Awarded contract

Supply of gas and ancillary services

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Mains gas
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

Supply of gas and ancillary services. This contract is awarded under the CCS Supply of Energy 2 Framework, reference RM6521 Dates given are for delivery period of gas under the framework. Values give are best estimates based on the Government Property Agency's portfolio and are not fixed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09121200 · Mains gas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of gas and ancillary services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.