Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual (AV) Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Whiteboards and magnetic boards
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

The adoption of Scotland Excels Framework 0822 for the supply, delivery and installation of audio visual equipment. https://home.scotland-excel.org.uk/our-contracts/contract-directory/audio-visual/ Lot 1: Audio Visual Equipment Supply and installation of a range of AV equipment including, but not limited to interactive touch screens, display screens, projectors, and audio equipment.. Adoption of Scotland Excel 0822 framework https://home.scotland-excel.org.uk/our-contracts/contract-directory/audio-visual/ Lot 2: Additional Support Needs Supply, delivery and installation of Audio Visual Equipment for additional support need environments. This will include, but is not limited to audio visual equipment and sensory equipment and installation as required. Adoption of Scotland Excel 0822 framework https://home.scotland-excel.org.uk/our-contracts/contract-directory/audio-visual/ Lot 3: Service, Repair and Maintenance Service, Repair and Maintenance of Audio Visual Equipment.. Adoption of Scotland Excel 0822 framework https://home.scotland-excel.org.uk/our-contracts/contract-directory/audio-visual/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30195900 · Whiteboards and magnetic boards
  • 30195911 · Whiteboard accessories
  • 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 38652100 · Projectors
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51310000 · Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
  • 51611100 · Hardware installation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

96 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual (AV) Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual (AV) Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.