Closed tender

Struct/Civil Engineers Levelling up Funding - 2no. Sites

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
8 April 2024
Submission
19 April 2024

Tender description

East Lindsey District Council (ELDC) are looking to develop two historic sites in Alford, Lincolnshire. We are looking to appoint a suitably qualified Structural and Civil Engineer to fully survey and design all aspects of the mix of refurbishment and new build schemes. Currently ELDC is proposing to complete the works under a Traditional Form of Contract therefore, the engineers will remain client side throughout the design, construction, and completion stages of the projects. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 April 2024

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Struct/Civil Engineers Levelling up Funding - 2no. Sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.