Senior Recruitment - Lot 1 - Digital, Data and Technology (DDaT) Roles (SCS1 - 3) (Primary Supplier) - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,012,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Senior Recruitment - Lot 1 - Digital, Data and Technology (DDaT) Roles (SCS1 - 3) (Primary Supplier) - Awarded Contract. Our Ref: project_21634, ecm_11830 This contract has been awarded through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework RM6290 Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services, Lot 1 - Executive Search - Grade 6, SCS1 & SCS2 (and equivalents) and Lot 2 - Executive Search - SCS3 & SCS4 (and equivalents).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2024
- Completed: Award published11 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Senior Recruitment - Lot 1 - Digital, Data and Technology (DDaT) Roles (SCS1 - 3) (Primary Supplier) - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Senior Recruitment - Lot 1 - Digital, Data and Technology (DDaT) Roles (SCS1 - 3) (Primary Supplier) - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
