Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Support
Details
- Value
- EUR 206,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission
- 27 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The provision of external Information and Communications Technology (ICT) support to Revenue, to work with in-house and multi-vendor teams, on a range of enterprise frameworks, business applications and technical architectures in a secure and data sensitive environment. The work will cover supporting Revenue’s enterprise frameworks, design and development of new projects, maintenance and enhancement of existing applications, computer language and tool support, business intelligence/analytics, architecture and ongoing standards implementation such as ISO, ITIL and CMMI.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2024
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212517 · IT software development services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72243000 · Programming services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 1,497£10.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
