Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the provision of training course programs in various field of Energy Systems and Battery Storage modules

Details

Value
EUR 700,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 April 2024
Submission
22 May 2024

Tender description

Request for Tenders for the provision of training course programs in various field of Energy Systems and Battery Storage modules

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 May 2024

About the buyer

Wind Energy Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of training course programs in various field of Energy Systems and Battery Storage modules.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of training course programs in various field of Energy Systems and Battery Storage modules, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.