Quotation for the provision of a 'Visit Erewash' Marketing Campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forgaard Agency Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the creation and provision of a marketing campaign (including a website) for Erewash's rural attractions. The Council has recently had an award from the UK Government's Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF). This contract is for a project that is directly funded by this award. The main deliverables of the contract are: • To collaborate with the Council to create the campaign. • To deliver the campaign and website within an agreed timeframe. • To utilise web analytics to report on number of visitors and user behaviour to the Council by an agreed deadline. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the documents, please use link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for the provision of a 'Visit Erewash' Marketing Campaign.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Quotation for the provision of a 'Visit Erewash' Marketing Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
