Awarded contract

QHM-01H-ST-24-50264 Barnardo Services Limited (ODS 8J733) Mental Health Support Team (CYP)

Details

Supplier(s)
BARNARDO'S
Value
GBP 1,252,000
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

Mental Health Support Team (CYP) Lot 1: Barnardo House, Tanner's Lane, Barkingside, Ilford, IG6 1QG The relevant authority intends to award this contract under the Direct Award Process A under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. All North Cumbria Primary Care LES contracts are on a cost per case basis. Contract Start Date: 01 April 2024 Contract End Date: 31 March 2025 This is an existing service. This is an existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.