Awarded contract

Provision of Workstations on Wheels

Details

Value
GBP 343,333.26
Topic
Workstations
Published
12 April 2024

Tender description

Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust (“The Authority”) issued a Request for Quote (“RfQ”) as an informal quoting exercise under the Digital Workplace: Hardware (Link 3), Lot 4a (Ref: SBS10044) for the provision of Workstations on Wheels. Lot 1: The Trust had a requirement for Workstations on Wheels for Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust, with a specific timescale to ensure the funding available would be spent within FY23/24.<br/><br/>The Authority carried out a competitive process to ensure best value for money based on price only, inviting all suppliers available on the NHS SBS Framework for Digital Workplace: Hardware (Link 3), Lot 4a (Ref: SBS10044) for the provision of Workstations on Wheels (WoW). All suppliers under this framework were invited to submit a quotation. Upon receipt of the quotations the lowest cost provider offering the best value for money was selected, and then a direct award under the framework was made to the lowest bidding supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30214000 · Workstations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.