Provision of HHSRS Inspection Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,080,000
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Submission
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Barnet (LBB) wishes to commission an organisation working in partnership with the LBB Housing Regulatory Services to deliver a dedicated piece of work inspecting private sector properties and making sure that the appropriate action is taken to ensure that the properties are free from category 1 hazards or high category 2 hazards that will affect the safety of neighbouring premises. The hazards identified are likely to be in the main in relation to Fire, in particular cladding and compartmentation issues. Lot 1: The London Borough of Barnet (LBB) wishes to commission an organisation working in partnership with the LBB Housing Regulatory Services to deliver a dedicated piece of work inspecting private sector properties and making sure that the appropriate action is taken to ensure that the properties are free from category 1 hazards or high category 2 hazards that will affect the safety of neighbouring premises. The hazards identified are likely to be in the main in relation to Fire, in particular cladding and compartmentation issues. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed via www.barnetsourcing.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of HHSRS Inspection Service.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
