Awarded contract

Provision of Employee Support Services and Benefits

Details

Topic
Health services
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

Provision of Employee Support Services and Benefits via call off against Framework Agreement Y21027 let by Kent County Council Lot 1: Provision of a Platform enabled with the following products and services: ● Employee Discounts (SmartSpending ) ● Employee Reward & Recognition (E-Cards, SmartAwards, Instant Award, Scheduled Recognition) ● Employees Comms and SmartHub ● Employee Benefits (Cycle to Work, Childcare Vouchers, Holiday Trading, Car Benefit) ● Employee Technology (SmartTech) ● Employee Wellbeing (Wellbeing Centre and EAP)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Trains Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Employee Support Services and Benefits.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Employee Support Services and Benefits, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.