Awarded contract

Provision of Community Opportunities for Adults with a Learning Disability & Mental Health Needs

Details

Value
GBP 4,467,568
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

The aim of these services are to encourage and assist all vulnerable adults with learning disabilities, mental health needs, physical disabilities, autism and people whose behaviours may challenge, who meet the Authority’s assessment criteria to access day care and support services as set out in the Care Act 2014 and any other relevant regulations to live independently and stay healthy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

189 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Community Opportunities for Adults with a Learning Disability & Mental Health Needs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Community Opportunities for Adults with a Learning Disability & Mental Health Needs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.