Provision of Catering, Clothing & PPE Kits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspire Industrial Services
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 9 April 2024
Tender description
AWARD NOTCE following an open tender exercise for a single supplier for the provision of Catering, Clothing & PPE Kits Lot 1: AWARD NOTICE following an open tender for a single supplier for the provision of Catering, Clothing & PPE Kits
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2023
- Completed: Award published9 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
APUC Limited on behalf of Moray College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18113000 · Industrial clothing
- 18140000 · Workwear accessories
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-limited-on-behalf-of-moray-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-limited-on-behalf-of-moray-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-limited-on-behalf-of-moray-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-limited-on-behalf-of-moray-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-limited-on-behalf-of-moray-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-limited-on-behalf-of-moray-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Catering, Clothing & PPE Kits.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Catering, Clothing & PPE Kits, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
