Awarded contract

Provision of Automatic Doors Maintenance & Associated Services (2023-27)

Details

Value
GBP 78,306
Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
9 April 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Automatic Doors Maintenance & Associated Services (2023-27) (UOS-28852-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the APUC Ltd framework agreement for Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters (EFM1060 AP), Lot 1 - Scotland (Grampian, Central & South). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Automatic Doors Maintenance & Associated Services (2023-27) (UOS-28852-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the APUC Ltd framework agreement for Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters (EFM1060 AP), Lot 1 - Scotland (Grampian, Central & South).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 44221210 · Door blanks
  • 44221211 · Door frames
  • 44221212 · Door screens
  • 44221213 · Door thresholds
  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 44221230 · Sliding doors
  • 44221240 · Garage doors
  • 44421000 · Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors
  • 44421500 · Armoured or reinforced doors
  • 44521110 · Door locks
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
  • 45421111 · Installation of door frames
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

107 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Automatic Doors Maintenance & Associated Services (2023-27).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.