Expired contract
Phoenix House Boundary Wall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lindums Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,892
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the rebuild and repair of the Phoenix House Boundary Wall at Mansfield. The contract was procured via RFQ that was advertised on EU supply. The contract shall expire once the works have been completed. The expected contract value is £22,892.00 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2024
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Phoenix House Boundary Wall.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
