PAN2848 - HRA Phase 2 Saffron Lane - Building of 38 Affordable Homes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lovell Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,829,234
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Award Notice is for the appointment of Principal Contractor to design and build 38nr. affordable residential units and associated infrastructure works, landscaping, parking and other work on land at the rear of Hawkins Road off Saffron Lane. The award is made following an open tender and following a successful expiry of the standstill period. The contract conditions are JCT Design and Build Contract. Date of possession of the site: 1 July 2024 Contract end date: 29 August 2025. Lot 1: Build of 38 New Affordable Homes and Associated Works in Saffron Lane.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2024
- Completed: Award published12 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2848 - HRA Phase 2 Saffron Lane - Building of 38 Affordable Homes.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
