Awarded contract
Online accommodation portal for any emergency incidents.
Details
- Buyer
- Salix Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Travel Planet TMC UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Accommodation services
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Online accommodation portal for Salix Homes authorised staff for any emergency incidents. Direct Award Via CCS Framework. RM6164 - Public Sector Global Travel and Venue Solutions - Lot 2, solution B.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Salix Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98341000 · Accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salix-homes-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online accommodation portal for any emergency incidents..
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salix Homes Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
