Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council KCC Laser Contract Electricity Supply and Additional Services

Details

Value
GBP 16,500,000
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
9 April 2024

Tender description

The Council is seeking the procurement of Energy Supplies (Electricity) noting the proposed use of a Flexible Purchase in Advance (PIA) option, subject to the rates received and also to include the purchase of a Fully Managed Service (FMS) including a bureau service. Lot 1: The Council is seeking the procurement of Energy Supplies (Electricity) noting the proposed use of a Flexible Purchase in Advance (PIA) option, subject to the rates received and also to include the purchase of a Fully Managed Service (FMS) including a bureau service. This Procurement process is being conducted via the KCC (t/a Laser) framework reference Y22009 - Flexible Procurement and Supply of HalfHourly (HH), Non-Half Hourly (NHH), Metered and Unmetered (UMS) Electricity with Additional Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council KCC Laser Contract Electricity Supply and Additional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.