Awarded contract

Large Account Reseller (LAR) for Microsoft Licensing

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
12 April 2024

Tender description

The following is provided in good faith and is intended only as a preliminary background explanation to Translink’s requirement, it does not purport to be all inclusive. Translink is seeking to appoint a Large Account Reseller (LAR) supplier to manage Microsoft licensing purchases for two agreements: • Server and Cloud Enrolment (SCE); • Enterprise Subscription Agreement. Lot 1: The following is provided in good faith and is intended only as a preliminary background explanation to Translink’s requirement, it does not purport to be all inclusive. Translink is seeking to appoint a Large Account Reseller (LAR) supplier to manage microsoft licensing purchases for two agreements: • Server and Cloud Enrolment (SCE); • Enterprise Subscription Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Large Account Reseller (LAR) for Microsoft Licensing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Large Account Reseller (LAR) for Microsoft Licensing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.