Awarded contract

Kirklees Integrated Healthy Child Programme (KMCPH-018)

Details

Value
GBP 84,992,692
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: The modification sets out changes to the service model and financial envelope following on from the termination and/or novation of the following services from the contract from 1st April 2024: • CAMHS and Keep in Mind Services SWYPFT) • Single Point of Access and Children's Emotional Wellbeing Service (Northorpe Hall). • Supporting Families with Young Children (Homestart). • Early Intervention and Prevention Support for Families (Yorkshire Children's Centre Service (now known as Fresh Futures)) . The remaining elements of the Contract have been redesigned and reprofiled, taking into account the authorities recent SEND review and focus on mandated contacts. The new model also includes a greater skill mix of staff whilst also ensuring clinically safe delivery of service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

275 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kirklees Integrated Healthy Child Programme (KMCPH-018).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.