INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for School Resource Management Adviser (SRMA) Training and Accreditation
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 April 2024
- Submission
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of School Resource Management Adviser (SRMA) Training and Accreditation The Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA), as an executive agency of the Department for Education (DfE) will be launching this opportunity by the end of 12th April 2024. This will commence a competitive process and will be published via Jaggaer. The contract will be to deliver training and accreditation of School Resource Management Advisers (SRMAs) and School and Trust Business Professional (SBP) mentors ('Accredited Persons'). Due to the success of the programme to date, we are looking to contract with an organisation to develop and deliver a training and accreditation process for Accredited Persons (SRMAs and mentors) for three more years, with an option to extend for a fourth year. The Authority is using e-Tendering for this Procurement. Jaggaer is the Authority's e-Tendering Platform. It can be accessed via your web browser page at https://education.app.jaggaer.com then locate the ITT reference code itt_2970 - INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for School Resource Management Adviser (SRMA) Training and Accreditation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2024
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for School Resource Management Adviser (SRMA) Training and Accreditation.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for School Resource Management Adviser (SRMA) Training and Accreditation, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
