Awarded contract

Inverness Royal Academy - LED Lighting Works

Details

Value
GBP 391,701.71
Topic
Construction work
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

These works will include swapping internal and external building lights to efficient LED lighting as part of the Council’s Strategic outcomes in the Administrations programme “Our Future Highland”, Ambitious, Sustainable, Connected. Lot 1: These works were procured through the Highland Councils LED Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Inverness Royal Academy - LED Lighting Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Inverness Royal Academy - LED Lighting Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.