Awarded contract

ICT14344 Traffic Technology Contract Lot 3 South

Details

Value
GBP 136,293,780
Duration
8 years
Topic
Road-maintenance equipment
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

The contract requires the supplier to carryout supply, installation, maintenance, and disposal of Automated Traffic Signals (ATS), Variable Message Signs (VMS) and Over-height Vehicle Detectors (OVD). The contract includes for all routine maintenance, capital works and/or ordered maintenance in the geographical area South (London) - Lot 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34921000 · Road-maintenance equipment
  • 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
  • 34924000 · Variable message signs
  • 34928000 · Road furniture
  • 34929000 · Highway materials
  • 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
  • 34990000 · Control, safety, signalling and light equipment
  • 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT14344 Traffic Technology Contract Lot 3 South, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.