ICGS Helpline Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Topic
- Helpdesk and support services
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission
- 18 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract for the provision of telephone and email telephone support services to investigate complaints of bullying, harassment, and sexual misconduct. Lot 1: An FTS open procedure. Invitation to Tender was issued, and 2 suppliers submitted a tender response.<br/>F14: Notice for changes or addition information 2024/S 000-012158 was published after the initial contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2024
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICGS Helpline Support Services.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to ICGS Helpline Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
