HSE RFQ - LV switchboards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R&B Switchgear Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 79,073
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following the HV upgrade to the Turncliffe and Diamond Hill areas of the HSE Buxton site, Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN, we are looking for a manufacturer to design, build and supply LV Switchboards Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
- Completed: Award published11 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSE RFQ - LV switchboards.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
