Closed tender

Housing Property Condition Surveys to Council Dwellings

Details

Topic
Building surveying services
Published
12 April 2024
Submission
14 May 2024

Tender description

South Holland District Council [The Council] seek to provide high quality council homes and landlord services. The Council wants to be sure that tenants are living in good and safe accommodation, meet all its statutory responsibilities and where resources allow, to go beyond that to best support and improve the lives of our residents. The Councils current housing stock is circa 3800 homes in both urban and rural areas, ranging from sheltered housing schemes, sheltered flatlet schemes, terraced and semi-detached bungalows and houses, with a limited number of two and three storey apartment blocks. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 May 2024

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Property Condition Surveys to Council Dwellings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Property Condition Surveys to Council Dwellings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.