Awarded contract
HH028-23-SP Morse Enterprise Subscription (Cambric)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 155,207
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 8 April 2024
Tender description
ELECTRONIC PATIENT RECORD PLATFORM Lot 1: ELECTRONIC PATIENT RECORD PLATFORM
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2023
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH028-23-SP Morse Enterprise Subscription (Cambric).
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to HH028-23-SP Morse Enterprise Subscription (Cambric), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 90£729.7m
- 75£22.0m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
