Awarded contract

GP services for service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Long Covid Tier 3)

Details

Value
GBP 18,720
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

The provision of GP services for service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Long Covid Tier 3) Lot 1: Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (MCFT) intends to award a contract with Millbrook Medical Centre, Southdene Primary Resource Centre, Bewley Drive, Kirkby, Merseyside L32 9PF for the provision of GP services for service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Long Covid Tier 3). MCFT is currently in contract with Millbrook Medical Centre for these services. The contract will run from 01 April 2024 for a period of six months. It is intended to award the contract extension in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime Regulations under Direct Award Process A where there is an existing provider for the services and there is no realistic alternative to the current provider. The Senior Leadership Team of Community Division has made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified and this has been recorded in line with Trust policy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GP services for service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Long Covid Tier 3).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GP services for service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Long Covid Tier 3), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.