Awarded contract

GP Enhanced Services - Gateshead

Details

Value
GBP 25
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
9 April 2024

Tender description

GP Enhanced Services Lot 1: The relevant authority intends to award this contract under the Direct Award Process A under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The lifetime value of the contract is: GH1 Diabetes Initiation of injectable therapies £275.88 Attendance at annual training One off payment £339.89 Primary Care Management Tier 1 (70%) £4.01 Primary Care Management Tier 2 (80%) £5.37 Primary Care Management Tier 3 (90%) £9.93 NDH Register £11.04 GH-2 Prostate Cancer Androgen Deprivation Injections £47.03 Annual PSA Monitoring £66.21 GH-3 Denosumab Denosumab Injection £47.03 GH-4 SToC Gateshead Practices £1.10 GH-5 ECG ECG £32.46 GH-6 Osteoporosis Management of Osteoporosis patient following Risk Assessment £71.73 CQRS Local GH-7 Intermediate Care Beds Southernwood (quarterly) £8,070.42 GH-8 HFrF (prev LVSD) Module A - Six month review and self-care plan £33.11 Module B - Proportion of Pts on max dose of ACE/ARB/ Beta Blockers £11.04 GH-9 DMARDS/NPT DMARD Monitoring £23.52 GH-10 Anti-Coagulation Monitoring Anti-coagulation Monitoring (quarterly) £1.84 GH-11 SMI Health Checks SMI Health Check £100.00 GH-12 Report Writing Lump sum set up payment £550.00 Weighted payment based on deprivation - GH-13 Migrant Service Not Applicable £16,136.25 GH-14 Asylum Seeker service Health Assessment £250.00 Immediately Necessary £50.00 GH-15 Anti-psychotics Single payment per patient prescribed anti-psychotic medication £42.00 Contract Start Date: 01 April 2024 Contract End Date: 31 March 2025 This is an existing service. This is an existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

263 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GP Enhanced Services - Gateshead.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.