GB-London: Qualitative Research at Churchill War Rooms - Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Mind Field Advertising and Marketing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,988
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IWM is tendering for a research partner to help us better understand perceptions of Churchill War Rooms. Our goal is to gain a better understanding of the drivers and barriers around visiting the site, as well as a deeper understanding of the effectiveness of marketing materials and language. This project will provide key recommendations to support marketing with the main elements of their campaigns including positives to accentuate, barriers to breakdown, and specific insights around imagery, style, and language. We may also cover other aspects of product, price, place, and promotion. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2024
- Completed: Award published10 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Qualitative Research at Churchill War Rooms - Award Notice.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Qualitative Research at Churchill War Rooms - Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
