Closed tender

Framework for Roofing Maintenance, Renewal & Replacement and Associated Works (Planned & Responsive)

Details

Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
11 April 2024
Submission
22 May 2024

Tender description

Abri is seeking a framework of efficient, competent, experienced and third party accredited contractors for the provision of Roofing replacement, repairs and related minor works, to create and maintain safe homes for our customers across our operating area. These frameworks will have a commitment to quality, sustainability and efficiency to install and maintain roofing across our portfolio of our domestic assets. Some additional work may be required at corporate sites throughout the life of the frameworks. Please see Tender documentation for our operational areas and lots: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Tenders/Current. For further specification detail see 'Appendix A - Specification' as published with the tender documentation. The proposed frameworks will be split into the following lots in line with Abri's operational area; Planned works: Lot 1: Planned Region 1 - South Postcodes include BH, BN, GU, PO, SO, SP, Lot 2: Lot 2: Planned Region 2 - South East Postcodes include GU, HP, OX, RG, SL, SN, TW, Lot 3: Lot 3: Planned Region 3 - South West Postcodes include BA, BS, DT, EX, TA, Responsive works Lot 4: Responsive Region 1 - South Postcodes include BH, BN, GU, PO, SO, SP Lot 5: Responsive Region 2 - South East Postcodes include GU, HP, OX, RG, SL, SN, TW Lot 6: 6. Lot 6: Responsive Region 3 - South West Postcodes include BA, BS, DT, EX, TA Additional information: All tender documentation can be found on our supplier/tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 May 2024

About the buyer

Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
  • 45261100 · Roof-framing work
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
  • 45261212 · Roof-slating work
  • 45261213 · Metal roof-covering work
  • 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
  • 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work
  • 45261221 · Roof-painting work
  • 45261222 · Cement roof-coating work
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45261420 · Waterproofing work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Roofing Maintenance, Renewal & Replacement and Associated Works (Planned & Responsive).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Roofing Maintenance, Renewal & Replacement and Associated Works (Planned & Responsive), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.