For the provision of One Leisure Resale contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Submission
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An invitation to tender for the Goods for resale contract at Huntingdonshire district councils One Leisure sites. Contract value is a % of resale. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend the contract for a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2024
About the buyer
Huntingdonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 37410000 · Outdoor sports equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the provision of One Leisure Resale contract.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to For the provision of One Leisure Resale contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Huntingdonshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
