FCTRFQ03/24-01 Remote Hosting Solution for ERP System
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Submission
- 23 August 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note, this is a Prior Information Notice where the tender documentation is not yet available. However, interest in this opportunity (Expressions of interest) can still be registered here at this stage. In this present instance ESPO are seeking to source a remote hosting solution for their ERP system, Infor System21 and associated software services. Currently ESPO host the ERP system, on-premise, running on IBM Power S814 hardware. The hardware in use is nearing end of support life, and ESPO are now seeking to move from on-premises hosting to a remote hosting solution. The aim of the procurement is to mitigate the risks to ESPO associated with on-premises hosting and futureproof ESPO's ERP solution for the long term. ESPO are considering options in regards to market engagement and will notify interested tenderers. Please therefore express your interest in the project here. The duration of the contract is expected to be up to 10 years (120 months). The total estimated value is to be determined following pre-market engagement. Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following link (URL) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/. Otherwise, any questions relating to this PIN should be submitted to ESPO by accessing the 'Messages' section once an Expression of interest has been completed. Keywords: Remote Hosting, ERP, Hosting, FCTRFQ03/24-01, remote hosting solution
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2024
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCTRFQ03/24-01 Remote Hosting Solution for ERP System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to FCTRFQ03/24-01 Remote Hosting Solution for ERP System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
