Expired contract

Email Marketing

Details

Value
GBP 42,187
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission requires a third-party supplier to enable various teams across the organisation (mostly within Engagement), to have access to an efficient, cost-effective system for direct email communications, to compose and send key CQC messages from the Chief Executive and Executive Team members, and CQC bulletins to stakeholders (including our staff, providers, the public and MPs) to track/analyse usage. We do not have the resources in-house or software to send bulk emails to large audiences. This procurement was undertaken through CCS G Cloud 13 framework (RM1557.13), Lot 2 Cloud Software following the Direct Award Process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 071

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2025

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Email Marketing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Email Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 536
    £257.9m
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.