Ecology Surveys, Assessments & Reporting including Biodiversity Net Gain Levelling Up Funding - 3no. Sites RFQ
Details
- Topic
- Environmental improvement works
- Published
- 12 April 2024
- Submission
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In 2023 East Lindsey District Council were successful in a Levelling Up bid to develop three historic sites in Alford and Spilsby, Lincolnshire. The LUF award was for £8.1 million, and these projects need to be realised by March 2026. This is a great opportunity to be part of the team that saves these historical buildings and really makes a difference to the local communities. The need to appoint a suitably qualified person to undertake ecological surveys and associated assessments, reporting and recommendations within the curtilage of the sites. An Arboriculture survey and report has been appointed separately. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2024
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262640 · Environmental improvement works
- 71313440 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
- 71313450 · Environmental monitoring for construction
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
- 90714000 · Environmental auditing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ecology Surveys, Assessments & Reporting including Biodiversity Net Gain Levelling Up Funding - 3no. Sites RFQ.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Ecology Surveys, Assessments & Reporting including Biodiversity Net Gain Levelling Up Funding - 3no. Sites RFQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
