DSIT 004 - HSE RFQ - National Instruments Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amplicon Electronics LImited, YOTTA VOLT UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 64,533.47
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following items to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN. National Instruments Equipment • 2 x NI-9223 4 Channel Voltage Input Module, Screw Terminal • 1 x NI-9263 4 Channel Voltage Output Module, Screw Terminal • 2 x NI-9214 16 Channel Temperature Input Module • 6 x NI-9213 16 Channel Temperature Input Module • 6 x NI-9205 32 Channel Voltage Input Module, 60VDC Ch-Earth Ground Isolation • 3 x NI-9203 8 Channel Current Input Module, Screw Terminal • 2 x NI-9472 8 Channel Sourcing Output Digital Module • 3 x NI-9421 8 Channel Sinking Input Digital Module • 2 x NI-9853 2 Port CAN Interface Module • 1 x NI-9219 4 Channel Universal Analog Input Module • 1 x NI-9228 8 Channel Voltage Input Module • 2 x NI-9224 8 Channel Voltage Module • 3 x cDAQ-9181 1-Slot Ethernet Chassis • 3 x cDAQ-9185 4-Slot Ethernet Chassis • 4 x cDAQ-9189 8-Slot Ethernet Chassis • 3 x NI PS-15 5A Power Supply • 2 x NI PS-16 10A Power Supply • 2 x NI PS-17 20A Power Supply • 9 x 240V 10A UK Power Cord • 4 x NI-9913 DIN Rail Mount • 4 x NI-9912 DIN Rail Mount • 4 x NI-9915 DIN Rail Mount • 3 x NI-9901 Desktop Mounting Kit Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published11 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DSIT 004 - HSE RFQ - National Instruments Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
