Awarded contract

DoF Land and Property Services Abbacus Extension DAC 109/23

Details

Value
GBP 20,253,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

This is a Direct Award Contract which will enable the Department of Finance's Land and Property Services to use the current Abbacus solution until the replacement system is in implemented. This contract will be for 3 years with an additional contingency of up to 39 x 1 month extension options. Lot 1: This is a Direct Award Contract which will enable the Department of Finance's Land and Property Services to use the current Abbacus solution until the replacement system is in implemented. This contract will be for 3 years with an additional contingency of up to 39 x 1 month extension options. Additional information: Contract Duration is from 7 April 2024 – 31 December 2026 with the option to extend for an additional period of up to 39 months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 April 2024

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services
  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DoF Land and Property Services Abbacus Extension DAC 109/23.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.