Expired contract

DIST 051 - HSE RFQ- CRYOGENIC AND HYDROGEN COMPATIBLE VALVE ASSEMBLY

Details

Supplier(s)
A S Scientific
Value
GBP 49,400
Topic
Hydrogen
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following items to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN. CRYOGENIC AND HYDROGEN COMPATIBLE VALVE ASSEMBLY Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
  3. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111600 · Hydrogen
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 42130000 · Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DIST 051 - HSE RFQ- CRYOGENIC AND HYDROGEN COMPATIBLE VALVE ASSEMBLY.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.