Design and Build - Our Past, Our Future - Landscaping works: Royal Institution of Cornwall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ygs landscapes
- Value
- GBP 174,976
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 9 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for the appointment a design and build contractor to provide a Professional Services Principal Design Team to provide technical professional services to support the Client in the design, planning, delivery and oversight of installation of a community garden space at the Royal Cornwall Museum. The work will include: 1) Full design of phases 1 and 2 (UK Landscape Institute's stage A-Feasibility to E-Detail Proposals to enable planning application to be submitted) but only the installation of Phase 1 to Stage L - Completion. 2) The following core experience, skills and capabilities will be essential for a comprehensive tender response: i. Professional Services ii. Design experience iii. Contract administration iv. Project Management v. Quantity surveyors / cost controller iv. Build element Additional information: Clarifications will be published against the Contract Notice on Contracts Finder. If interested in tendering for this project please ensure you add a "watch this notice" for alerts as from time to time additional information or clarifications may be published related to this tender. It will be the responsibility of Bidders to ensure they are aware of all published clarifications and ensure that their bid has taken these into account.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2024
- Completed: Award published9 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 45112730 · Landscaping work for roads and motorways
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Build - Our Past, Our Future - Landscaping works: Royal Institution of Cornwall.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
